.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5025,283
FarahAfghanistan 7,8554,881
FormosaArgentina 6,7174,174
ForrestAustralia 16,13410,026
FrancistownBotswana 6,4424,003
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0361,886
FloraniaBrazil 3,5352,196
FlorestaBrazil 3,8702,405
FlorianoBrazil 4,0582,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1763,838
FormosaBrazil 5,0803,157
FortalezaBrazil 3,4752,159
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4043,980
FrancaBrazil 5,5003,418
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1145,042
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5865,336
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2105,723
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9325,550
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0155,602
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5995,343
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8735,514
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5683,460
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5563,452
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
FayaChad 3,7072,304
FamagustaCyprus 5,2463,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6322,878
FarafraEgypt 4,5962,856
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9052,427
FichtelbergGermany 4,4132,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1782,596
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3602,709
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5393,442
FaranahGuinea 1,058657
FalconaraItaly 3,9452,451
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8222,375
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9592,460
FonniItaly 3,4382,136
FrontoneItaly 3,8972,422
FrosinoneItaly 3,8132,369
FukauraJapan 13,0238,093
FukueJapan 13,2388,226
FukuiJapan 13,3198,277
FukuokaJapan 13,2498,233
FukushimaJapan 13,3328,285
FukuyamaJapan 13,3258,280
FushikiJapan 13,2868,256
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6905,400
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1515,065
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3265,174
FunchalMadeira 1,6191,006
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8182,994
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0711,287
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1773,217
FaroPortugal 2,2441,394
FerganaRussia 8,5275,299
FreetownSierra Leone 1,096681
FalunSweden 5,3473,323
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0572,521
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5873,472
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9386,176
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6794,772
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8644,887
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7933,600
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4064,602
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0695,014
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7854,838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4414,002
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7494,194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6914,158
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2845,769
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3575,815
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2364,497
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7614,202
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8414,873
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8294,865
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9774,335
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8483,634
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9694,331
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7044,787
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5414,064
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2683,895
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9776,200
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -