Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3294,554
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0484,380
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6614,761
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3125,787
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9284,305
RosarioArgentina 7,4064,602
RichmondAustralia 17,84411,088
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,48811,488
RecifeBrazil 3,5762,222
RemansoBrazil 4,2132,618
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4904,033
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4363,378
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1263,807
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5363,440
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9525,563
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3745,204
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3785,206
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0513,760
RuoqiangChina 9,9086,157
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4504,008
RandersDenmark 4,7842,973
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8533,637
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2466,989
RumipambaEcuador 7,1674,454
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2733,277
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2313,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0743,153
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2222,624
RostockGermany 4,6722,903
RhodesGreece 4,7532,954
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3763,341
ReykhólarIceland 5,2853,284
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1383,193
RamsarIran 6,7584,200
RashtIran 6,6644,141
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8952,421
RadicofaniItaly 3,7942,357
Resia PassItaly 4,0022,487
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9252,439
RivoltoItaly 4,0882,540
Rolle PassItaly 4,0372,509
RomeItaly 3,7792,348
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7512,331
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1032,549
RumoiJapan 12,7487,922
RigaLatvia 5,4313,375
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2893,287
RodriguesMauritius 9,6225,979
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1106,283
RabatMorocco 1,9941,239
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6377,232
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5933,476
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,28910,744
RangioraNew Zealand 17,10110,627
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,49110,869
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,93310,523
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,56910,917
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,41310,821
RivasNicaragua 7,5114,667
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5965,341
RebolyRussia 6,1753,837
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9783,715
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4784,025
RagaSudan 4,6202,871
RashadSudan 5,0833,159
RenkSudan 5,2693,274
RumbekSudan 5,0973,167
RanongThailand 12,1867,573
Roi EtThailand 12,3917,700
RizeTurkey 5,9073,671
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8394,871
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2613,269
RomnyUkraine 5,6503,511
RovnoUkraine 5,1743,215
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3804,586
RochaUruguay 7,1174,422
Racine, WiUsa 7,1864,466
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4055,223
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4085,225
Reading, PaUsa 6,1933,848
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Redding, CaUsa 10,0186,226
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8666,131
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1284,429
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2953,912
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3653,955
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Rockville, InUsa 7,1324,432
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7834,837
Rome, GaUsa 6,9954,347
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9566,187
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7885,461
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1883,845
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4724,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -