Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4385,244
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5645,322
JuninArgentina 7,5404,685
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8903,660
JacobinaBrazil 4,2242,625
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4932,170
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4872,167
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1733,215
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3433,320
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7815,457
JiuquanChina 10,6686,629
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3794,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8793,654
JoensuuFinland 6,0543,762
JokioinenFinland 5,6733,525
JyvskylFinland 5,8723,649
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1733,836
JulianehbGreenland 5,3023,295
JagdalpurIndia 10,1556,311
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6818,501
JerusalemIsrael 5,3283,311
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4424,625
JosNigeria 2,8301,758
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8953,663
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9023,668
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5375,305
JhelumPakistan 8,8965,528
JiwaniPakistan 7,9714,953
JuliacaPeru 7,0124,357
JakutskRussia 10,6076,591
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3723,960
JenisejskRussia 9,3065,783
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8647,994
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4737,751
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9452,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7493,573
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1823,841
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8544,259
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2891,422
JubaSudan 5,3683,336
JokkmokkSweden 5,9773,714
JönköpingSweden 5,0563,142
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0513,138
JendoubaTunisia 3,1701,970
JerbaTunisia 3,1781,975
JerseyUk 3,6742,283
JaltaUkraine 5,4783,404
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4854,651
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3264,552
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7164,173
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3874,591
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4464,006
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8446,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -