.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3185,169
BustAfghanistan 8,0745,018
BatnaAlgeria 2,9401,827
BecharAlgeria 2,0291,261
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9171,813
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9321,201
BiskraAlgeria 2,8351,762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5631,593
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7436,054
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7156,037
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7326,048
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1375,678
ByrdAntarctica 12,2507,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9414,935
BarilocheArgentina 8,7005,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3844,588
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,75411,032
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,49311,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6049,696
BrestBelarus 5,1153,178
BrusselsBelgium 4,0552,520
Belize CityBelize 7,6044,725
BeninBenin 2,3791,478
BohiconBenin 2,2991,429
BermudaBermuda 5,1053,172
BageBrazil 6,8404,251
BambuiBrazil 5,3563,328
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3223,307
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8152,371
BarcelosBrazil 5,5563,453
BarraBrazil 4,4112,741
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,1512,579
BarreirasBrazil 4,6342,880
BelémBrazil 4,1692,591
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2163,241
BelterraBrazil 4,8533,016
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3252,688
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3853,968
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6092,864
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1443,197
BrevesBrazil 4,3732,717
BurgasBulgaria 4,8983,043
BurundiBurundi 5,5013,418
BatouriCameroon 3,6282,254
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9553,700
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5625,942
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7254,801
Banff, AbCanada 9,0955,652
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5204,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1233,184
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7444,812
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3673,957
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0555,006
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2335,116
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4424,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0682,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2605,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0442,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2562,645
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0545,626
BeijingChina 11,8857,386
BarranquillaColombia 6,3603,952
Benito SalasColombia 6,6724,146
BogotáColombia 6,4894,032
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5222,810
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8182,994
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5082,801
BaniDominican Republic 5,7223,556
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8043,606
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6413,506
BahariyaEgypt 4,6942,917
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9143,053
BiarritzFrance 3,1281,944
BordeauxFrance 3,2932,046
BrestFrance 3,5322,195
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3299,526
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3299,526
BitamGabon 3,4822,164
BanjulGambia 522324
BerlinGermany 4,5892,852
BrockenGermany 4,4102,740
BokeGuinea 806501
BissauGuinea-Bissau 694431
BudapestHungary 4,5522,829
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5602,833
BangaloreIndia 9,9276,169
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5245,918
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4836,514
BikanerIndia 9,0045,595
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5429,037
BabolsarIran 6,9354,310
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3944,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6494,132
Bandar LengehIran 7,2544,508
BirjandIran 7,5714,705
BushehrIran 6,8294,243
BaghdadIraq 6,1783,839
BasraIraq 6,5224,053
BelmulletIreland 4,0492,516
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9522,456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0282,503
BergamoItaly 3,8712,406
BolognaItaly 3,8792,411
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0232,500
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8792,411
BrindisiItaly 4,0912,542
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8101,125
BouakeIvory Coast 1,6481,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6205,357
BeirutLebanon 5,3713,337
BenghaziLibya 3,9402,449
BirzaiLithuania 5,4243,371
BitolaMacedonia 4,3672,714
BlantyreMalawi 6,7234,178
BvumbweMalawi 6,7464,192
BintuluMalaysia 13,9478,667
BamakoMali 1,045649
Bko-SMali 1,058657
BougounMali 1,173729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 911566
BaitagMongolia 9,8376,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8636,129
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6266,603
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2026,961
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2186,971
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4626,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0556,870
BulganMongolia 10,4836,514
BhamawMyanmar 11,3757,069
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,86710,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,33110,770
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2774,522
BilmaNiger 3,0431,891
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3151,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6204,114
BergenNorway 4,9993,106
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9983,106
BjornoyaNorway 6,6174,112
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8793,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6603,517
BadinPakistan 8,6795,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9415,556
BalakotPakistan 8,8225,482
BarkhanPakistan 8,6145,353
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9204,300
BascoPhilippines 13,7368,536
BialystokPoland 5,1463,198
BejaPortugal 2,3501,460
BragancaPortugal 2,7771,726
BistritaRomania 4,8903,039
BucharestRomania 4,8753,029
BajkitRussia 9,3565,814
BarabinskRussia 8,6245,359
BarnaulRussia 9,0075,597
BerezovoRussia 7,7674,827
BiserRussia 7,4204,611
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6107,214
BogdarinRussia 10,6406,612
BogucanyRussia 9,5835,955
BomnakRussia 11,2596,996
BorRussia 9,0575,628
BorzjaRussia 11,0946,894
BratskRussia 9,9246,167
BelgradeSerbia 4,4912,791
BoSierra Leone 1,216756
BontheSierra Leone 1,233766
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4812,785
BerberaSomalia 6,6004,101
BusanSouth Korea 13,0408,103
BadajozSpain 2,4741,537
BarcelonaSpain 3,0971,925
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9381,826
BabanusaSudan 4,7562,955
BaselSwitzerland 3,9112,430
BernSwitzerland 3,8542,395
BangkokThailand 12,2077,586
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2027,583
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8887,387
BizerteTunisia 3,2912,045
BalikesirTurkey 4,8313,002
BursaTurkey 4,9433,072
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7674,827
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1802,598
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1482,578
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1492,579
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0222,499
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8432,388
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8982,422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9786,201
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2463,882
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6385,989
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6395,990
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4534,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6164,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2145,105
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6294,119
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8073,609
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2855,149
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7306,668
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9263,683
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8826,141
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9276,169
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9994,349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7715,450
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2183,864
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1604,449
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8416,115
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1655,074
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5674,081
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6554,135
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6626,004
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9613,704
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4245,856
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3144,545
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0713,773
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8173,615
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0624,389
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1165,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9693,709
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5504,692
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7454,191
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3883,970
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5535,936
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5534,072
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7904,219
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4484,007
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7044,787
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4754,645
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0263,744
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6375,989
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1915,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3153,303
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8063,608
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4494,008
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -