Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1962,608
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6424,749
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3904,592
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7874,839
ViennaAustria 4,4412,760
VitebskBelarus 5,6633,519
VassourasBrazil 5,4193,367
VicosaBrazil 5,2213,244
VitoriaBrazil 5,0323,127
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5792,846
VarnaBulgaria 4,9603,082
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4424,003
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6826,016
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7955,465
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7185,418
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7236,042
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7586,064
ValdiviaChile 8,7525,438
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6625,383
VallenarChile 7,8314,866
ValparaisoChile 8,1585,069
VanguardiaColombia 6,4524,009
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4143,986
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,8893,038
VestervigDenmark 4,7502,952
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6623,519
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8123,612
VilsandiEstonia 5,4283,373
VaasaFinland 5,7663,583
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0483,137
VeravalIndia 8,9335,551
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3336,421
ValentiaIreland 3,7962,359
VeniceItaly 4,0132,493
VeronaItaly 3,9172,434
VicenzaItaly 3,9682,466
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7682,341
ViterboItaly 3,7812,350
VolterraItaly 3,7712,344
VientianeLaos 12,1907,575
VarenaLithuania 5,2923,288
VilniusLithuania 5,3453,321
VeracruzMexico 8,3655,198
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0862,539
VaernesNorway 5,4433,382
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2443,258
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5974,099
VillarricaParaguay 6,5524,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8723,028
VanavaraRussia 9,7066,031
VasileviciRussia 5,4883,410
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7413,568
VerhojanskRussia 10,1666,317
ViljujskRussia 10,2066,342
VitimRussia 10,2216,351
Vize IslandRussia 8,0895,027
VladivostokRussia 12,4587,742
VolgogradRussia 6,3533,948
VologdaRussia 6,3793,964
VoronezRussia 6,0643,768
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0206,227
VytegraRussia 6,2773,900
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2185,107
ValenciaSpain 2,8061,744
ValladolidSpain 2,8261,756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7721,723
VisbySweden 5,2223,245
VanTurkey 6,1193,802
ValleyUk 4,0322,505
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2643,271
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0916,271
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1696,319
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9304,928
Vevay, InUsa 6,9724,332
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5594,697
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1955,093
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -