.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4135,228
NeuquenArgentina 8,3465,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6074,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,73611,643
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,58610,928
Nowra RanAustralia 17,71511,008
NuriootpaAustralia 16,94010,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3573,950
NatitingouBenin 2,0571,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3413,319
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4112,119
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2111,996
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7073,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3933,352
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0993,790
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1085,660
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5665,323
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5404,064
N’DjamenaChad 3,3872,105
NanchangChina 12,6877,884
NanjingChina 12,6497,860
NanningChina 12,4447,733
NicosiaCyprus 5,1883,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7312,940
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6523,512
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8303,623
NegeleEthiopia 6,1853,843
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,59711,557
NandiFiji 18,59711,557
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7043,545
NancyFrance 3,9442,451
NantesFrance 3,4852,166
NiceFrance 3,5732,221
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6492,889
NurembergGermany 4,2462,639
NurnbergGermany 4,2442,637
NaxosGreece 4,5402,821
NanortalikGreenland 5,2233,246
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3193,305
NordGreenland 7,0614,388
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7833,594
NzerekoreGuinea 1,419882
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7876,082
New DelhiIndia 9,3525,811
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8362,384
NaganoJapan 13,3488,295
NagasakiJapan 13,2958,262
NagoJapan 13,7018,514
NagoyaJapan 13,4398,351
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7148,522
NaraJapan 13,4308,346
NazeJapan 13,6508,482
NemuroJapan 12,9298,034
NiigataJapan 13,2618,240
NikkoJapan 13,3958,324
NobeokaJapan 13,4108,333
NairobiKenya 6,1533,823
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3209,520
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8465,497
NidaLithuania 5,1763,216
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8654,887
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2385,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4273,994
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4984,038
NaraMali 979608
NioroMali 772480
NemaMauritania 936582
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,48712,110
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,33410,771
NelsonNew Zealand 17,29210,746
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,22910,706
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5244,676
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1301,945
NiameyNiger 2,0041,245
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0653,769
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5064,043
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9164,298
NawabshahPakistan 8,5825,333
NokkundiPakistan 7,9804,959
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6124,109
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0658,740
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2664,515
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1726,942
NikolaevRussia 5,4013,356
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,7817,321
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,8627,371
NizneangarskRussia 10,3496,431
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8606,127
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5544,694
NovgorodRussia 5,8903,660
NovosibirskRussia 8,9145,539
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4716,507
No. 6Sudan 5,0763,154
NyalaSudan 4,4272,751
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4267,721
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0727,502
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3837,695
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9807,444
NarathiwatThailand 12,6677,871
NigdeTurkey 5,3613,331
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0694,393
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5993,479
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8874,279
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8874,279
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1174,423
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7694,828
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8073,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0703,772
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5414,064
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5534,694
New London, WiUsa 7,2584,510
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5144,669
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5384,684
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6794,772
New YorkUsa 6,0393,753
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0163,738
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0273,745
Newark, NjUsa 6,0493,759
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0434,376
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7194,175
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0044,352
Newport, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4666,504
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1923,848
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9834,961
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0286,232
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1115,040
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2675,137
Norton, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7604,201
NdolaZambia 5,9913,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -