.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1165,043
ChlefAlgeria 2,6331,636
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9971,862
CeresArgentina 7,2624,513
ChamicalArgentina 7,6174,734
ChepesArgentina 7,7084,790
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7935,464
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0944,408
CórdobaArgentina 7,5314,680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5344,682
CorrientesArgentina 6,8504,257
CairnsAustralia 18,07011,229
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,60610,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,182
CedunaAustralia 16,60110,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,96711,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,53110,894
Cobar MoAustralia 17,65610,971
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,74111,024
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,26511,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,164
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9696,816
CharnocksBarbados 4,6862,912
CotonouBenin 2,3791,478
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1253,185
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3763,341
CabroboBrazil 3,9182,435
CaceresBrazil 5,9413,692
CaetiteBrazil 4,6182,870
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5652,216
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0123,736
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1293,809
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5673,459
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8702,405
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5222,810
CaparaoBrazil 5,1403,194
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4973,416
CaratingaBrazil 5,0923,165
CaravelasBrazil 4,7292,939
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7202,933
CarolinaBrazil 4,4682,776
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0283,746
CataguasesBrazil 5,2693,274
CatalaoBrazil 5,3403,318
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6543,513
CaxiasBrazil 3,9432,451
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4764,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3962,111
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3193,305
ChapecoBrazil 6,3963,974
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5813,468
CipoBrazil 4,0822,537
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6872,913
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1053,172
CordeiroBrazil 5,3083,299
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7232,935
CorumbaBrazil 6,1383,814
CoximBrazil 5,8783,653
CrateusBrazil 3,7472,329
CuiabaBrazil 5,7763,589
CuritibaBrazil 6,0343,749
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9965,590
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7826,078
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3383,938
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7995,468
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2923,288
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6123,487
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3193,305
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3213,307
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5153,427
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4574,634
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6404,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6933,537
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6134,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6855,397
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7764,210
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6545,378
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Comox, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7965,466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1685,697
ChicoChile 9,0995,654
ChillanChile 8,4595,257
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5465,311
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7374,808
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1215,668
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2945,154
ChangchunChina 12,0797,506
ChangduChina 11,0236,850
ChangshaChina 12,4737,751
ChengduChina 11,6147,217
ChongqingChina 11,8927,390
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2093,858
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1332,568
CamagueyCuba 6,4544,011
CasablancaCuba 6,8754,272
ChebCzech Republic 4,3562,707
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8162,993
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6543,513
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7503,573
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6843,532
CanarEcuador 7,2644,514
CairoEgypt 4,9523,077
CaenFrance 3,7252,315
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5822,226
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2222,624
CocobeachGabon 3,3762,098
CologneGermany 4,1772,596
ChiosGreece 4,6452,886
CorfuGreece 4,1902,603
ConakryGuinea 982610
CatacamasHonduras 7,4254,614
CholutecaHonduras 7,5954,720
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1936,334
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8296,729
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8296,729
ChahbaharIran 7,8494,878
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0062,489
ClonesIreland 4,0842,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0642,525
CorkIreland 3,8152,371
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8102,367
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3662,092
CameriItaly 3,8032,363
CampobassoItaly 3,9022,425
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4572,148
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3882,105
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3592,088
Cape MeleItaly 3,6522,270
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8582,397
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7062,303
CerviaItaly 3,9192,435
CiampinoItaly 3,7752,346
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8192,373
Cisa PassItaly 3,7932,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7402,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0762,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6722,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9392,448
ChibaJapan 13,5328,409
ChichibuJapan 13,4518,359
ChichijimaJapan 14,4658,988
ChoshiJapan 13,5498,420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4273,373
ChilekaMalawi 6,7234,178
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5024,040
ChitipaMalawi 6,2233,867
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0675,634
ComitanMexico 8,0324,991
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,87410,485
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1696,940
ChoirMongolia 10,9196,785
CasablancaMorocco 1,9071,185
ChindeMozambique 7,0304,369
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4817,134
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,89610,499
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,32910,768
CondegaNicaragua 7,5154,670
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,6347,229
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0328,098
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7237,906
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8848,007
ChhorPakistan 8,7405,431
ChitralPakistan 8,6485,374
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4043,979
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4494,007
CajamarcaPeru 7,4094,604
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3054,540
ChiclayoPeru 7,5314,680
ChimbotePeru 7,5034,663
CuzcoPeru 7,0754,396
CzestochowaPoland 4,7712,964
CoimbraPortugal 2,5621,592
CalafatRomania 4,6222,872
CeahlauRomania 4,9823,096
ClujRomania 4,8082,988
ConstantaRomania 5,0523,139
CraiovaRomania 4,7052,924
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7145,415
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1215,047
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7516,059
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2536,372
Cape UelenRussia 10,3956,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3227,657
CaraRussia 10,6576,622
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3054,540
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1486,306
ChitaRussia 10,8096,717
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8126,719
CokurdahRussia 10,0716,258
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9226,787
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8494,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3397,667
CaceresSpain 2,5511,585
CadizSpain 2,2571,403
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5971,614
CordobaSpain 2,4471,520
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3796,450
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2487,611
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4117,713
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8107,339
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8377,356
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2667,622
ChumphonThailand 12,2217,594
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7252,936
CorumTurkey 5,4373,378
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8674,889
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1035,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8642,401
CernovcyUkraine 5,0443,135
ChernigovUkraine 5,5383,442
CarrascoUruguay 7,2484,504
ColoniaUruguay 7,3274,553
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1523,201
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3434,563
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1883,845
Camden, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Canton, NyUsa 6,1803,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9324,929
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1273,808
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6963,540
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Casper, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7716,072
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3373,938
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4404,002
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6094,728
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5324,059
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5414,065
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6714,145
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0253,744
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9613,705
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6045,346
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1874,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1994,473
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0186,225
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7084,169
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5975,342
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9364,310
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9234,302
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7874,218
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7974,845
Clark, SdUsa 7,9824,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5454,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5825,333
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6984,162
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3724,581
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2817,010
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9594,324
College Park, MdUsa 6,2683,895
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5894,716
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6384,125
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0414,376
Columbus, InUsa 7,0514,382
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8574,883
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7824,214
Conception, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0424,998
Conway, ArUsa 7,6214,736
Conway, ScUsa 6,4424,003
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Corning, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0053,732
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2775,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2423,879
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9036,154
Covington, LaUsa 7,4974,659
Covington, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Crete, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6965,404
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5044,663
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5044,663
CaracasVenezuela 5,5363,440
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2573,267
CoroVenezuela 5,8073,608
ChipataZambia 6,3803,965
ChomaZambia 6,1033,792
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -