.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,29110,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5207,158
ParanaArgentina 7,3004,536
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9084,293
PehuajoArgentina 7,7054,788
PergaminoArgentina 7,4674,640
PigeArgentina 7,8694,890
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5324,680
PosadasArgentina 6,6454,129
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9304,306
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0555,005
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3714,580
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9779,307
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2559,480
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3811,480
ParakouBenin 2,2271,384
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8182,372
ParacatuBrazil 5,1833,221
ParanaBrazil 4,8843,035
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9943,725
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6963,540
ParintinsBrazil 5,0263,123
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6822,288
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4754,024
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2733,277
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0192,497
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9152,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6982,920
PeixeBrazil 4,9013,046
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0732,531
PicosBrazil 3,9602,461
PiraiBrazil 5,4543,389
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2273,248
PompeuBrazil 5,2233,246
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2523,885
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5422,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2203,865
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0533,761
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5494,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8062,986
PosseBrazil 4,8933,041
PlevenBulgaria 4,7182,932
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6742,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7327,912
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0295,611
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4794,647
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3733,961
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4333,998
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0973,167
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9354,931
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3875,212
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4355,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8666,131
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2095,101
ParronChile 8,2085,100
Puerto AysenChile 9,0825,644
Puerto MonttChile 8,8485,498
Punta ArenasChile 9,4925,899
PingbianChina 12,3037,645
PeralesColombia 6,6034,103
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7393,566
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4484,628
PragueCzech Republic 4,4562,769
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8723,649
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6833,532
PoloDominican Republic 5,8233,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7213,555
PichilingueEcuador 7,2614,512
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3634,575
PuyoEcuador 7,1194,424
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0423,133
ParisFrance 3,7912,356
PerpignanFrance 3,2642,028
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2556,994
Port-GentilGabon 3,4162,123
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3145,167
PotsdamGermany 4,5712,841
PatrasGreece 4,2762,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1344,433
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1463,198
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8333,003
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9293,684
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1944,471
PecsHungary 4,4122,741
PambanIndia 10,2276,355
PuneIndia 9,3575,815
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8147,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7118,520
PadovaItaly 3,9782,472
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9842,476
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6052,240
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5922,232
PantelleriaItaly 3,4302,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8412,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4212,126
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8552,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9232,438
PiacenzaItaly 3,8152,371
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7632,339
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9342,445
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7442,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9312,443
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7562,334
PrizziItaly 3,5922,232
PakseLaos 12,6397,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5567,802
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0695,636
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0975,653
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,15610,661
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2752,656
PatheinMyanmar 11,5017,147
PutaoMyanmar 11,2406,985
PyiMyanmar 11,4527,116
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,67312,225
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,30810,755
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,72011,012
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2074,478
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8981,801
PohangNorth Korea 12,9778,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5197,779
PadidanPakistan 8,5445,309
PanjgurPakistan 8,1515,065
ParachinarPakistan 8,5445,309
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1325,053
PeshawarPakistan 8,6765,392
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,96011,160
PilarParaguay 6,7754,210
PiscoPeru 7,4954,658
PiuraPeru 7,5444,688
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7674,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1568,797
PoznanPoland 4,7612,958
PrzemyslPoland 4,9243,060
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6091,621
PortalegrePortugal 2,4951,551
Porto Portugal 2,6551,650
PavelecRussia 6,1353,812
PecoraRussia 7,3984,597
PermRussia 7,2614,512
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0827,508
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2123,860
PjatigorskRussia 6,1583,827
PoronajskRussia 12,2497,612
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8233,619
Providenja BayRussia 10,6396,611
PskovRussia 5,7033,544
PodorSenegal 194121
PopradSlovakia 4,7262,937
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2744,520
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8214,239
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9881,857
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3356,423
Port SudanSudan 5,5753,464
ParamariboSuriname 4,4662,775
PiteåSweden 5,9273,683
PalmyraSyria 5,6363,502
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1239,398
PhetchabunThailand 12,1337,540
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0317,476
PhraeThailand 11,9557,429
PhuketThailand 12,2567,616
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2367,603
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2707,625
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2227,595
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9483,075
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7382,323
PoltavaUkraine 5,6783,528
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1154,421
PradoUruguay 7,2634,513
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2014,475
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Pana, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Paoli, InUsa 7,0514,382
Paris, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7334,805
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7585,442
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0965,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9804,959
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5355,925
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2384,498
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3554,571
Perry, OkUsa 8,0515,003
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1313,810
Philo, OhUsa 6,7064,167
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4505,873
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1765,081
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8634,886
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5574,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0393,753
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7843,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1715,699
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3594,573
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7256,043
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1223,804
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7256,043
Portage, WiUsa 7,2804,524
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7863,596
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8076,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4584,634
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7274,802
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2995,778
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1813,841
Princeton, InUsa 7,2314,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8383,628
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6515,376
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7593,579
PetaukeZambia 6,3043,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -