Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9431,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7901,734
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7951,737
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1201,939
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3784,585
AzulArgentina 7,6404,748
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1049,386
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,82610,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69510,375
AmberleyAustralia 18,44411,462
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4213,990
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6004,101
AimoresBrazil 4,9983,106
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1912,604
AltamiraBrazil 4,6242,873
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3653,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5143,426
ApodiBrazil 3,5672,216
AracajuBrazil 3,9722,468
AracuaiBrazil 4,8262,999
AragarcasBrazil 5,4853,408
AraxaBrazil 5,3833,345
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7522,331
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2585,753
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8092,989
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4304,617
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2674,516
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4654,639
AbecheChad 3,9562,458
AntofagastaChile 7,5054,663
AricaChile 7,1934,470
AltaiChina 9,5305,922
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9964,348
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9354,310
AraucaColombia 6,0493,759
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7513,574
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6153,489
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7673,584
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8242,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0523,139
AswanEgypt 5,0803,156
AsyutEgypt 4,8953,042
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8694,890
AsmaraEritrea 5,8313,624
AssabEritrea 6,2843,905
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9843,719
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5362,197
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8278,592
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5297,164
AccraGhana 2,2061,371
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7132,929
AthensGreece 4,4292,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4222,748
AasiaatGreenland 6,1793,839
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5193,430
AputiteqGreenland 5,6453,508
AkureyriIceland 5,2933,289
AgraIndia 9,4785,889
AhmedabadIndia 9,0915,649
AkolaIndia 9,6035,967
AllahabadIndia 9,8886,145
AmritsarIndia 9,0395,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7959,815
AbadanIran 6,5684,082
ArakIran 6,6894,157
AlbengaItaly 3,6572,272
AlgheroItaly 3,4112,120
AmendolaItaly 3,9752,470
AnconaItaly 3,9552,458
ArezzoItaly 3,8372,385
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9351,203
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9781,229
AbashiriJapan 12,8217,967
AburatsuJapan 13,4858,380
AikawaJapan 13,2168,213
AjiroJapan 13,5458,417
AkitaJapan 13,1228,154
AkuneJapan 13,3768,312
AomoriJapan 13,0368,101
AsahikawaJapan 12,7917,948
AsosanJapan 13,3508,296
AmmanJordan 5,4013,356
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8685,510
AinaziLatvia 5,5123,425
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8734,893
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1275,050
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0515,003
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9174,920
AtarMauritania 405252
AgalegaMauritius 8,5665,323
AcapulcoMexico 8,8045,471
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2516,370
AltaiMongolia 10,1526,309
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5916,581
AgadirMorocco 1,511939
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2072,614
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,95610,536
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,29910,750
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,52510,890
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,65610,971
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,05710,600
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,68210,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4804,648
AgadezNiger 2,5391,578
AsuncionParaguay 6,6034,103
ArequipaPeru 7,1924,469
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8578,611
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2228,216
AradRomania 4,6242,873
AjanRussia 11,3797,071
AldanRussia 10,7816,700
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6664,143
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4705,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0507,488
AnadyrRussia 10,7276,666
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6234,116
ArmavirRussia 6,0253,744
AstrakhanRussia 6,5744,085
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,38810,805
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8971,800
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6891,671
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7061,682
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4721,536
Abu HamedSudan 5,1703,213
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3863,347
AqiqSudan 5,6973,540
ArbaatSudan 5,5453,446
AromaSudan 5,5293,436
AtbaraSudan 5,2653,272
Abu KamalSyria 5,8743,650
AleppoSyria 5,5543,451
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3987,704
AtakpameTogo 2,1861,358
AdanaTurkey 5,3973,354
AfyonTurkey 5,0243,122
AnkaraTurkey 5,2513,263
AntalyaTurkey 4,9953,104
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4104,604
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4932,792
AberporthUk 3,9142,432
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9542,457
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4703,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5203,430
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2744,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2564,509
ArtigasUruguay 6,9224,301
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0074,976
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8286,107
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Ada, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7194,175
Akron, OhUsa 6,6604,139
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Albany, GaUsa 6,9204,300
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0483,758
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6324,743
Albion, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9245,546
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9974,969
Algona, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Alice, TxUsa 8,3195,170
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1553,825
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Alma, MiUsa 6,9594,324
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8504,257
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9713,710
Amite, LaUsa 7,5504,692
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3056,403
Anderson, InUsa 7,0474,379
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8866,143
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0434,376
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7834,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7624,202
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4244,614
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8726,135
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8284,864
Athens, GaUsa 6,8404,251
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9444,315
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0693,771
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0797,506
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7194,175
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9915,587
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Austin, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8684,889
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5655,322
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8123,612
AdenYemen 6,5334,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -