.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,50910,881
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8077,958
WilliamtownAustralia 17,97611,170
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,50611,500
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4359,591
WoomeraAustralia 16,91510,511
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18410,057
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8353,626
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5874,093
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4635,881
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7226,041
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6554,135
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8624,885
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3195,169
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,7103,548
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9098,643
WajimaJapan 13,2218,216
WakamatsuJapan 13,3388,288
WakayamaJapan 13,4428,353
WakkanaiJapan 12,6007,830
WajirKenya 6,3723,960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6273,497
WindhoekNamibia 5,7753,589
WaihiNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,38910,806
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,45210,845
WaimateNew Zealand 16,98510,554
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,830
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,24310,715
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,85111,093
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,30210,751
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,751
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,964
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,36910,793
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,57510,921
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,69610,997
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,06710,605
WintonNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,70611,003
WarsawPoland 4,9643,084
WroclawPoland 4,6702,902
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5957,827
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2783,280
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9423,071
WauSudan 4,8903,039
WaddingtonUk 4,1222,562
Waco, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Wake IslandUsa 15,8469,847
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8124,233
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4845,893
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Warren, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Warren, PaUsa 6,4644,017
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2763,900
Washington, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Washington, InUsa 7,1384,435
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4534,632
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2433,879
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9044,912
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2844,527
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8884,280
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7714,208
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2594,511
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8914,904
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6214,115
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1963,850
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5994,101
West Point, GaUsa 7,0044,352
West Point, NyUsa 6,0393,753
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0474,379
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0585,007
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4515,873
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1873,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2643,892
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7064,167
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2853,905
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3515,189
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1963,850
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1593,827
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3413,940
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6964,161
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6954,782
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6515,997
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2845,769
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6234,115
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -