Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1905,089
TiranaAlbania 4,2612,648
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2861,421
TebessaAlgeria 3,0531,897
TimimounAlgeria 2,0621,282
TindoufAlgeria 1,331827
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7561,713
TrelewArgentina 8,4705,263
TucumanArgentina 7,2924,532
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87210,484
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,87110,484
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,52210,888
TibooburraAustralia 17,44910,843
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,19111,304
TshaneBotswana 6,2263,869
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7632,960
TarauacaBrazil 6,6864,155
TauaBrazil 3,7932,357
TefeBrazil 5,8493,635
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8783,031
TeresinaBrazil 3,9152,433
TiriosBrazil 4,7032,923
TorresBrazil 6,4003,977
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0052,489
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8203,617
TriunfoBrazil 3,7762,346
TucuruiBrazil 4,4252,750
TuriacuBrazil 3,9042,426
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6414,748
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7516,059
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6485,995
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0765,019
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5995,343
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8514,879
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5094,045
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5284,057
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3663,956
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3434,563
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1803,219
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6445,371
TaiyuanChina 11,8127,340
TaoyuanChina 13,3438,291
TengchongChina 11,4487,114
T√łnderDenmark 4,6052,862
TylstrupDenmark 4,8453,011
TystofteDenmark 4,7302,940
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8113,611
TahrirEgypt 4,8893,038
TantaEgypt 4,9193,057
TallinEstonia 5,6243,495
TartuEstonia 5,6383,503
TampereFinland 5,7293,560
TurkuFinland 5,6003,480
ToulonFrance 3,4572,148
ToulouseFrance 3,2692,032
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5819,061
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1679,425
TchibanGabon 3,7622,338
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2833,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0562,521
TamaleGhana 1,8901,175
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4672,776
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3042,674
TimehriGuyana 4,7602,958
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5824,712
TelaHonduras 7,5664,701
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0196,226
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0196,226
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9069,263
TabrizIran 6,3723,960
TeheranIran 6,8214,239
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2993,293
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0282,503
TarvisioItaly 4,1572,583
TermoliItaly 3,9522,456
TorinoItaly 3,7132,307
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7222,313
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5312,194
TrevicoItaly 3,9122,431
TrevisoItaly 4,0132,494
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1092,553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7122,306
TabouIvory Coast 1,7851,109
TadotsuJapan 13,3668,306
TakadaJapan 13,3088,270
TakamatsuJapan 13,3788,314
TakayamaJapan 13,3568,300
TanegashimaJapan 13,5378,412
TatenoJapan 13,4888,382
TateyamaJapan 13,5838,441
TokushimaJapan 13,4288,344
TokyoJapan 13,5108,396
TomakomaiJapan 12,8818,004
TottoriJapan 13,2798,252
ToyamaJapan 13,3018,265
ToyookaJapan 13,3038,266
TsuJapan 13,4598,364
TsurugaJapan 13,3508,296
TsuyamaJapan 13,3078,269
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7334,806
TripoliLebanon 5,4073,360
TobrukLibya 4,2702,654
TripoliLibya 3,3252,066
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2843,284
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1985,095
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3265,174
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9524,941
ThyoloMalawi 6,7744,209
TawauMalaysia 14,3778,934
TessalitMali 1,7931,114
TimbuktuMali 1,380857
TombMali 1,382859
TacubayaMexico 8,6675,386
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4545,254
TarialanMongolia 10,3426,427
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1546,310
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4356,485
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8706,755
TangierMorocco 2,1951,364
TarfayaMorocco 1,134705
TazaMorocco 2,1491,335
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5327,166
TaungooMyanmar 11,5667,187
ThandweMyanmar 11,3847,074
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,52412,132
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,61610,947
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,88110,490
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,23810,712
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,44710,842
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,45610,847
TemukaNew Zealand 17,03010,583
TimaruNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,23110,707
TahouaNiger 2,2871,421
TillaberyNiger 1,9071,185
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8367,977
TromsoNorway 6,2043,855
TrondheimNorway 5,4253,371
ThumraitOman 7,3554,570
TacnaPeru 7,1694,455
TarapotoPeru 7,1684,454
TrujilloPeru 7,5154,670
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6329,093
TorunPoland 4,8963,042
TimisoaraRomania 4,5982,857
TambovRussia 6,2363,875
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9124,916
TaraRussia 8,3505,189
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3655,198
TermezRussia 8,2205,108
TernejRussia 12,4697,748
TobolskRussia 7,9694,952
TomskRussia 8,9835,582
Tot’MaRussia 6,5544,073
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3174,547
TuapseRussia 5,8473,634
TuraRussia 9,3835,831
TurukhanskRussia 8,7935,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8923,662
TortosaSpain 2,9741,848
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4636,502
TokerSudan 5,6473,509
TartousSyria 5,4193,368
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3678,306
TaboraTanzania 5,9373,689
TakThailand 11,9197,406
TrangThailand 12,3957,702
TabligboTogo 2,2841,419
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1443,818
TunisTunisia 3,2982,050
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9534,321
TireeUk 4,3372,695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2872,664
TernopilUkraine 5,0893,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,0154,359
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9644,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2166,348
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0964,410
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8234,240
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3083,920
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Temple, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5954,720
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8074,230
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6194,735
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2285,735
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8784,896
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2513,884
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6415,370
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0513,760
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3985,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9494,939
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2404,499
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4754,645
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3045,160
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0653,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -