.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7181,689
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6471,645
DavisAntarctica 12,0357,479
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75510,412
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40810,196
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8097,960
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,80811,066
DhakaBangladesh 10,7886,704
D’UccleBelgium 4,0552,520
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0473,136
DiamantinoBrazil 5,7243,557
DouradosBrazil 6,1633,830
DoualaCameroon 3,2041,991
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1283,186
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0455,000
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0623,146
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5424,687
DuianChina 10,8276,728
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2082,615
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3703,958
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8423,631
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8443,632
DabaaEgypt 4,6802,908
DakhlaEgypt 4,6892,914
DijonFrance 3,7672,341
DresdenGermany 4,5082,802
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5264,055
DebrecenHungary 4,7162,931
DalatangiIceland 5,2483,261
DaltonganjIndia 10,1636,315
DarbhangaIndia 10,2516,370
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0136,843
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0216,848
DumkaIndia 10,4556,497
DwarkaIndia 8,7625,445
DezfulIran 6,5714,083
DublinIreland 4,0172,496
DecimomannuItaly 3,3672,092
DobbiacoItaly 4,0942,544
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,7631,096
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3683,336
DagorettiKenya 6,1543,824
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5063,422
DedzaMalawi 6,5794,088
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8636,750
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0506,866
DaweiMyanmar 11,9607,432
De BiltNetherlands 4,2072,614
De KooyNetherlands 4,2692,653
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2722,654
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,29710,749
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,09510,623
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,87210,485
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9863,098
DalbandinPakistan 8,1365,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6735,390
DirPakistan 8,6675,386
DroshPakistan 8,6515,376
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9048,640
DohaQatar 6,9534,321
DorohoiRomania 5,0573,142
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2795,145
DudinkaRussia 8,5905,338
DzardzanRussia 9,8446,117
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7994,225
DakarSenegal 410255
DaruSierra Leone 1,253779
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3344,557
DamazinSudan 5,4373,379
DongolaSudan 4,8793,032
DamascusSyria 5,4623,394
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4623,394
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8103,611
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3155,167
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6564,136
DjerbaTunisia 3,1661,967
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8393,628
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4272,751
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1302,566
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6713,524
DonetskUkraine 5,8523,636
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3274,553
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8984,286
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4434,004
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
Danville, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4065,845
David City, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8874,280
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4465,870
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1194,424
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7546,061
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3024,538
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7924,220
Delphine, InUsa 7,1284,429
Denton, MdUsa 6,1883,845
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6435,371
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6784,771
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3385,803
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7934,843
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8224,239
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1934,470
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1315,674
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Dover, DeUsa 6,1883,845
Dover, TnUsa 7,2494,505
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5154,670
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Durham, NhUsa 5,8273,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -