.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4935,899
UaupesBrazil 5,9303,685
UbatubaBrazil 5,5983,479
UberabaBrazil 5,4663,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4205,232
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6636,005
UpernavikGreenland 6,5864,093
UummannaqGreenland 6,3193,927
UdineItaly 4,1052,551
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6282,254
UenoJapan 13,4398,351
UnzendakeJapan 13,3188,276
UrakawaJapan 12,9678,058
UshibukaJapan 13,3528,297
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4298,345
UwajimaJapan 13,4008,327
UkmergeLithuania 5,3653,334
UtenaLithuania 5,4253,371
UlaangomMongolia 9,7066,031
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7406,674
UlgiiMongolia 9,6045,968
UliastaiMongolia 10,1206,289
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7196,039
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0036,838
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9288,033
UfaRussia 7,2084,479
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2395,120
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5206,537
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4867,137
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4876,517
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1814,463
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7487,301
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8926,768
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5956,584
Umm BeninSudan 5,3593,330
UmeƄSweden 5,7723,587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5477,797
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2437,608
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9747,441
UrfaTurkey 5,7043,545
UsakTurkey 4,9273,061
Uman’Ukraine 5,3523,326
UzgorodUkraine 4,8252,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5124,046
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -