Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8254,863
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6831,667
HuamboAngola 4,8893,038
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17710,053
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,85410,473
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,84110,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,91511,133
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5811,604
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8316,109
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2943,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2993,293
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5494,069
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4613,393
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Hope, BcCanada 9,5625,942
HaikouChina 12,7787,940
HailarChina 11,3457,050
HamiChina 10,1436,303
HetanChina 9,3065,783
HavanaCuba 6,8844,278
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6013,481
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8553,638
HelwanEgypt 4,9443,072
HurguadaEgypt 5,1633,208
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9363,068
HelsinkiFinland 5,6763,527
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7013,543
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2268,840
HamburgGermany 4,5372,819
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5372,819
HannoverGermany 4,4242,749
HelgolandGermany 4,5002,797
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,1082,553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4712,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0633,768
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8848,628
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9848,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1383,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8596,126
HaifaIsrael 5,3163,303
HaboroJapan 12,7087,897
HachijojimaJapan 13,7638,553
HachinoheJapan 13,0928,136
HagiJapan 13,2328,222
HakodateJapan 12,9358,038
HamadaJapan 13,2238,217
HamamatsuJapan 13,5128,397
HikoneJapan 13,3958,324
HimejiJapan 13,3618,303
HiradoJapan 13,2228,216
HirooJapan 12,9708,060
HiroshimaJapan 13,2898,258
HitaJapan 13,3048,267
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3928,322
HunLibya 3,4582,149
HomboriMali 1,550963
HomalinMyanmar 11,1386,921
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7837,322
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,17610,673
HighbankNew Zealand 17,09310,622
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
HororataNew Zealand 17,08910,620
HyderabadPakistan 8,6115,351
HuanucoPeru 7,3064,540
HelPoland 5,0183,118
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0737,502
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9904,965
HatangaRussia 9,0135,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5264,677
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9502,455
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9543,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5262,813
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,95411,778
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6007,830
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4377,729
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5406,550
HalaibSudan 5,4833,407
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4823,406
HudeibaSudan 5,2643,271
HaparandaSweden 6,0553,763
HarnosandSweden 5,5933,476
HamaSyria 5,5013,418
HassakahSyria 5,8743,650
Hua HinThailand 12,2027,582
HakkariTurkey 6,1493,821
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1872,602
HersonUkraine 5,4313,375
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1693,212
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9263,683
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2703,896
Hart, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9443,693
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8674,268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Hays, KsUsa 8,1675,075
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Helena, MtUsa 9,0045,595
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8705,512
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1074,417
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0605,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1113,798
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9594,324
Holly, CoUsa 8,4455,248
Homer, AkUsa 10,4866,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1954,471
Horton, KsUsa 7,8604,885
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5314,058
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Houma, LaUsa 7,5894,716
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0224,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7544,197
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1504,443
Huron, SdUsa 8,0084,976
HanoiVietnam 12,3287,661
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9458,044
HarareZimbabwe 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -