Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1751,973
LuandaAngola 4,3872,726
LuenaAngola 5,1513,201
La PlataArgentina 7,3774,584
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0104,356
La RiojaArgentina 7,5914,717
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6754,769
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3865,833
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7844,216
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,95510,536
LavertonAustralia 17,12710,643
LearmonthAustralia 14,8039,199
LongreachAustralia 17,87811,109
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,87811,110
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,43811,458
Low HeadAustralia 16,97810,550
LinzAustria 4,3152,681
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8232,997
LerwickUk 4,8212,996
La PazBolivia 6,8924,283
LavrasBrazil 5,3983,355
LencoisBrazil 4,4062,738
LinharesBrazil 4,9313,064
LondrinaBrazil 5,9923,724
LomBulgaria 4,6372,882
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3225,172
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9584,324
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Langara, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9595,567
London, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9264,304
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0384,995
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,094680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9684,952
LanzhouChina 11,2857,013
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5746,571
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1553,825
LimonCosta Rica 7,2564,509
LarnacaCyprus 5,2143,240
LimassolCyprus 5,1583,205
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8023,606
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1803,219
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6772,906
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5813,468
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6503,511
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7603,580
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2084,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3524,569
LuxorEgypt 5,0633,146
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8414,873
Laucala BayFiji 18,49411,492
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8923,661
Le MansFrance 3,6262,253
LilleFrance 3,9852,477
LyonFrance 3,6262,253
LambarnGabon 3,5462,204
LastourvilleGabon 3,7772,347
LibrevilleGabon 3,3962,110
LeipzigGermany 4,4612,772
LindenbergGermany 4,6092,864
LamiaGreece 4,3592,709
LarissaGreece 4,3872,726
LemnosGreece 4,6092,864
LimnosGreece 4,6242,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8333,003
LabeGuinea 850528
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0378,723
La CeibaHonduras 7,5014,661
La MesaHonduras 7,6194,735
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2025,718
LudhianaIndia 9,1605,692
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4112,120
LatinaItaly 3,7802,349
LatronicoItaly 3,9162,433
LecceItaly 4,0832,537
LodwarKenya 5,8553,639
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0507,488
LiepajaLatvia 5,2573,267
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2583,267
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0252,501
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3402,697
LabuanMalaysia 14,0658,740
LuqaMalta 3,5802,225
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8112,990
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6065,970
LashioMyanmar 11,4917,141
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,07210,608
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28910,744
LincolnNew Zealand 17,06710,605
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,24410,716
LagosNigeria 2,4511,523
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1233,184
LillehammerNorway 5,2133,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9935,588
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4043,979
LimaPeru 7,4994,660
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3918,943
LisbonPortugal 2,3851,482
LeninbadRussia 8,3635,197
LevsiRussia 7,8134,855
LungiSierra Leone 1,096681
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1812,598
LanzaroteSpain 1,230764
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,9981,863
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8632,400
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8572,397
LatakiaSyria 5,4173,366
LampangThailand 11,8857,386
LoeiThailand 12,1377,542
Lop BuriThailand 12,1627,558
LomeTogo 2,2891,423
LeemingUk 4,2102,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8232,997
London, EnglandUk 3,9572,459
London-GatwickUk 3,9342,445
LynehamUk 3,9122,431
L’VovUkraine 4,9973,105
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3153,303
LozovajaUkraine 5,7753,589
LubnyUkraine 5,5903,474
LuckUkraine 5,1423,195
LuganskUkraine 5,9723,711
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4614,636
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6984,784
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8174,857
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8454,253
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0873,783
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0765,640
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7544,819
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4244,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8725,513
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9284,926
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6705,387
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4715,264
Larned, KsUsa 8,1875,087
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5305,301
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6255,981
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2743,899
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8273,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6674,765
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0854,403
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7104,170
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3755,826
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7703,585
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4824,028
Libby, MtUsa 9,1975,715
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3603,952
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9674,951
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6464,751
Llano, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4595,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9696,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9866,205
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9415,556
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0324,370
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5345,303
Luling, TxUsa 8,2455,124
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5345,303
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4594,014
LivingstoneZambia 6,0663,770
LundaziZambia 6,3633,954
LusakaZambia 6,1293,808
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1213,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -