.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8341,761
In SalahAlgeria 2,1451,333
InnsbruckAustria 4,0852,539
IbiriteBrazil 5,2313,250
IguatuBrazil 3,7372,322
IlheusBrazil 4,4502,765
ImperatrizBrazil 4,3452,700
IndaialBrazil 6,1583,826
IpameriBrazil 5,3173,304
IraiBrazil 6,4434,004
IreceBrazil 4,3332,693
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3392,697
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2183,242
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0443,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9633,084
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2033,234
ItapevaBrazil 5,8843,657
ItirucuBrazil 4,3792,721
ItuacuBrazil 4,5082,801
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1043,793
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7215,419
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6934,159
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2015,718
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9824,960
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3074,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2446,987
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6345,987
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7283,560
IzobambaEcuador 7,1374,435
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0363,130
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7914,841
IoanninaGreece 4,2642,650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1713,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8393,628
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4135,849
IranshahrIran 7,8164,857
IstranaItaly 4,0112,492
IidaJapan 13,4438,354
IizukaJapan 13,2618,241
IrakoJapan 13,4968,387
IriomotejimaJapan 13,5798,438
IrozakiJapan 13,5788,437
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6168,461
IshinomakiJapan 13,2968,262
IwamizawaJapan 12,8287,972
IzuharaJapan 13,1348,162
IrbidJordan 5,3933,351
IfraneMorocco 2,0211,256
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,84310,466
IlorinNigeria 2,4631,530
InchonNorth Korea 12,6997,891
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8554,260
IslamabadPakistan 8,8215,482
IquitosPeru 6,7364,186
IloiloPhilippines 14,4468,977
IasiRomania 5,1033,171
IcaRussia 11,7837,322
IlirnejRussia 10,5196,537
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7357,292
IrkutskRussia 10,3106,407
Ivdel’Russia 7,5224,674
IbizaSpain 2,8541,773
IspartaTurkey 5,0003,107
IstanbulTurkey 4,9703,088
IzmirTurkey 4,7322,941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9783,094
IzmailUkraine 5,1133,177
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Independence, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0843,781
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0714,394
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7134,793
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5964,720
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1974,472
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2623,892
IsokaZambia 6,1873,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -