.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4495,251
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2135,104
KhostAfghanistan 8,5455,310
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3735,203
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6926,023
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5099,637
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2102,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3983,976
KandiBenin 2,1731,350
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7984,225
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8014,226
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2933,911
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5245,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1453,819
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1183,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9155,540
KashiChina 8,9025,532
KunmingChina 11,8257,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2532,643
KhargaEgypt 4,8463,011
KosseirEgypt 5,2183,242
KajaaniFinland 6,0783,777
KuopioFinland 5,9873,721
KuusamoFinland 6,2453,881
KarlsruheGermany 4,0722,531
KasselGermany 4,3142,681
KonstanzGermany 4,0032,487
KumasiGhana 2,0051,246
KalamataGreece 4,2542,644
KerkiraGreece 4,1902,603
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3122,679
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9813,717
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8313,623
KankanGuinea 1,118695
KindiaGuinea 955593
KissidougouGuinea 1,155717
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9048,640
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9728,061
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9738,062
KeszthelyHungary 4,3952,731
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0823,158
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6306,606
KotaIndia 9,3375,802
KozhikodeIndia 9,8016,090
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5719,676
KermanIran 7,4024,599
KermanshahIran 6,4464,006
Khoram AbadIran 6,5534,072
KilkennyIreland 3,9102,429
KingstonJamaica 6,4013,977
KagoshimaJapan 13,4388,351
KanazawaJapan 13,2878,257
KaruizawaJapan 13,3948,323
KatsuuraJapan 13,5868,442
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4868,381
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6777,877
KobeJapan 13,4008,327
KochiJapan 13,4228,341
KofuJapan 13,4618,365
KumagayaJapan 13,4488,357
KumamotoJapan 13,3368,287
KumejimaJapan 13,6448,479
KureJapan 13,3098,270
KushiroJapan 12,9318,036
KutchanJapan 12,8267,970
KyotoJapan 13,3958,324
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0945,651
KitaleKenya 5,8753,651
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5504,071
KufraLibya 4,1132,556
KaunasLithuania 5,2933,289
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2093,237
KybartaiLithuania 5,2223,245
KarongaMalawi 6,2963,912
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7257,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1118,769
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7797,941
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8427,980
KuantanMalaysia 12,9228,030
KuchingMalaysia 13,7508,545
KayesMali 631392
KeniebaMali 772480
KidalMali 1,8261,135
KitaMali 892554
KoutiaMali 1,291802
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,00410,567
KisinevMoldova 5,1913,226
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4227,098
KhatgalMongolia 10,1796,325
KhovdMongolia 9,7556,062
KhujirtMongolia 10,5516,557
KhutagMongolia 10,3966,460
KenitraMorocco 2,0261,259
KalewaMyanmar 11,1616,935
KathaMyanmar 11,3017,023
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1847,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2647,000
KengtungMyanmar 11,7457,298
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1546,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1773,838
KathmanduNepal 10,1406,301
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,74112,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,25010,719
KarioiNew Zealand 17,39510,809
KawerauNew Zealand 17,47510,859
KopuaNew Zealand 17,30610,754
KanoNigeria 2,7111,684
KangnungNorth Korea 12,7997,953
KarasjokNorway 6,3673,957
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1503,200
KristiansandNorway 4,8663,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3243,309
KhasabOman 7,4004,598
KarachiPakistan 8,4875,274
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4995,281
KhanpurPakistan 8,7385,430
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3745,204
KororPalau 15,7119,763
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7202,933
KlodzkoPoland 4,6072,863
KoszalinPoland 4,8603,020
KrakowPoland 4,7632,960
KalakanRussia 10,7356,671
KaliningradRussia 5,1133,178
KamenskoeRussia 11,0516,867
KandalaksaRussia 6,4364,000
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9174,298
KazanRussia 6,8064,230
KemRussia 6,3973,975
KerchRussia 5,6763,527
KhabarovskRussia 12,0717,501
KirenskRussia 10,1406,301
KirovRussia 6,8914,282
KljuciRussia 11,7357,292
KolpasevRussia 8,8085,474
KorfRussia 11,2907,016
KostromaRussia 6,3653,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4015,842
KotlasRussia 6,7994,225
KrasnodarRussia 5,8753,651
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4704,642
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3454,564
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4595,878
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7354,807
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8474,255
KurganRussia 7,8194,859
KurskRussia 5,8663,645
KyraRussia 10,9186,784
KigaliRwanda 5,5143,427
KoldaSenegal 590367
KabalaSierra Leone 1,059658
KosiceSlovakia 4,7662,962
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8084,231
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,5557,802
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4116,470
KadugliSudan 4,9663,086
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0303,126
KassalaSudan 5,5633,457
KhartoumSudan 5,1553,203
KostiSudan 5,2213,244
KalmarSweden 5,0583,143
KaresuandoSweden 6,2003,853
KarlstadSweden 5,1653,210
KristianstadSweden 4,9133,053
KamishliSyria 5,9203,679
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0937,515
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5277,784
Khon KaenThailand 12,2887,636
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2587,617
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2957,640
KairouanTunisia 3,2212,001
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5503,449
KarsTurkey 6,1163,800
KastamonuTurkey 5,3613,331
KayseriTurkey 5,4443,383
KonyaTurkey 5,1773,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4554,632
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8194,859
KinlossUk 4,5142,805
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7993,604
KievUkraine 5,4463,384
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7263,558
KirovogradUkraine 5,4763,403
KlepininoUkraine 5,5173,428
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5913,474
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1213,182
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5283,435
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1095,661
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8004,847
Keene, NhUsa 5,9073,671
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7934,221
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5415,307
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7546,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1405,058
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9016,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8894,281
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6816,637
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1736,322
KabompoZambia 5,6403,505
KabweZambia 6,0663,770
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0663,769
KafirondaZambia 5,9183,677
KaomaZambia 5,7733,587
KasamaZambia 6,0513,760
KasempaZambia 5,7783,590
KawambwaZambia 5,8363,626
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3213,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -