.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4745,266
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4025,221
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5361,576
General PicoArgentina 7,8164,857
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2674,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8981,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,45010,843
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,25010,098
GrazAustria 4,3012,673
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3933,972
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5094,045
GomelBelarus 5,5643,457
GrodnoBelarus 5,2253,247
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7552,333
GoianiaBrazil 5,3133,302
GoiasBrazil 5,3223,307
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9943,103
GrajauBrazil 4,2732,655
GuairaBrazil 6,2653,893
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5472,204
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6562,893
GarouaCameroon 3,3102,057
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8683,025
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6534,755
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Golden, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Goose, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1545,688
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4073,360
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2753,278
GanzhouChina 12,8047,957
GuangzhouChina 12,8567,989
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6943,538
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3464,565
GonderEthiopia 5,7403,567
GourdonFrance 3,3732,096
GrenobleFrance 3,6182,248
GeisenheimGermany 4,1352,569
GorlitzGermany 4,5712,841
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2611,405
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9114,916
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7382,944
GoaIndia 9,4555,875
GuwahatiIndia 10,7776,697
GelaItaly 3,6202,249
GenoaItaly 3,7262,315
GhediItaly 3,8852,414
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0202,498
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8312,381
GrossetoItaly 3,7382,323
GrottaglieItaly 4,0422,512
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5242,190
GuidoniaItaly 3,7972,360
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7171,067
GifuJapan 13,4078,331
GaoMali 1,7011,057
GuamMariana Islands 15,9189,892
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0465,621
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8325,488
GuaymasMexico 9,5415,929
GaluutMongolia 10,3936,459
GemertNetherlands 4,1762,595
GisborneNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,81611,071
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,21910,700
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,33210,770
GayaNiger 2,1941,363
GardermoenNorway 5,1533,202
GeiloNorway 5,0933,165
GdanskPoland 4,9913,102
GalatiRomania 5,0583,143
Gor’KijRussia 6,4914,034
GorznyjRussia 6,3623,954
GridinoRussia 6,4544,010
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9664,329
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2825,146
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1871,980
GijonSpain 2,9911,859
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6082,863
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4893,411
GoteborgSweden 4,9673,087
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9683,087
GothenburgSweden 4,9663,086
GunnarnSweden 5,7803,592
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7292,317
GabesTunisia 3,1251,942
GafsaTunisia 3,0501,895
GiresunTurkey 5,7283,560
GoztepeTurkey 4,9733,090
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1194,424
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3112,679
GajvoronUkraine 5,3083,299
GeniceskUkraine 5,5793,467
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2824,525
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2266,355
Galva, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5675,324
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6054,105
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5855,956
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8664,888
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7044,787
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9655,571
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0014,351
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0036,216
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9305,549
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2084,479
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0474,379
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2824,525
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5254,055
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0624,389
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9624,326
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5414,064
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7344,185
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7324,184
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4524,630
Groton, CtUsa 5,8723,649
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0576,250
GuanareVenezuela 5,8813,655
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0503,760
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0513,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -