.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0234,986
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2225,109
MilianaAlgeria 2,6971,676
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8162,992
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3708,308
Malarg EArgentina 8,2105,102
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5465,311
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5974,721
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4844,651
MendozaArgentina 7,9814,959
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9724,954
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9884,343
Mackay MoAustralia 18,42611,450
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9449,908
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2659,486
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,14610,655
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,14410,654
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,19410,685
Mount GambierAustralia 16,87010,483
Mount IsaAustralia 17,42510,828
MuharraqBahrain 6,8474,255
MinskBelarus 5,4453,384
MogilevBelarus 5,5883,472
MaunBotswana 6,0313,748
MacapaBrazil 4,3302,690
MacauBrazil 3,4372,136
MaceioBrazil 3,7732,344
MachadoBrazil 5,4953,415
ManausBrazil 5,3733,339
MarabaBrazil 4,4792,783
MaringaBrazil 6,0493,759
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7352,942
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7162,930
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0792,535
MonteiroBrazil 3,7042,302
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9323,065
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5642,215
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2802,660
MamfeCameroon 3,0651,905
MarouaCameroon 3,3592,087
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3134,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8165,479
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5765,951
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8075,473
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4283,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7653,583
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0923,785
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6954,160
Morden, MbCanada 7,9314,928
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5154,048
MoundouChad 3,6162,247
MatecanaColombia 6,6514,133
MoroniComoros 7,2894,530
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6412,884
MarstalDenmark 4,6632,898
Melville HallDominica 4,8242,998
MichesDominican Republic 5,5773,466
MocaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8333,625
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6583,516
MilagroEcuador 7,3154,546
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5692,839
MinyaEgypt 4,8723,028
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1281,944
MassawaEritrea 5,8803,654
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9353,067
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,4723,401
MarseilleFrance 3,4462,142
MontpellierFrance 3,3932,108
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4442,762
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6888,506
MakokouGabon 3,7022,301
MayumbaGabon 3,7712,343
MitzicGabon 3,5662,216
MkamboGabon 3,7752,346
MoandaGabon 3,8722,406
MouilaGabon 3,6942,295
MagdeburgGermany 4,4802,784
MunichGermany 4,1932,606
MünsterGermany 4,2922,667
MethoniGreece 4,2192,622
MilosGreece 4,4482,764
MitiliniGreece 4,7052,924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7022,922
MacentaGuinea 1,272790
MamouGuinea 955594
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4919,005
MiskolcHungary 4,6962,918
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6495,996
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5485,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2415,743
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1746,322
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2039,447
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,22110,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4647,745
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,24310,715
MashhadIran 7,5614,699
Malin HeadIreland 4,2082,615
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6952,296
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9992,485
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7812,349
MilanItaly 3,8312,380
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8142,370
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7202,312
ManIvory Coast 1,501933
MaebashiJapan 13,4108,333
MaizuruJapan 13,3348,286
MakurazakiJapan 13,4498,357
MatsueJapan 13,2238,217
MatsumotoJapan 13,3798,314
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3568,300
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9788,686
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1789,432
MishimaJapan 13,5318,408
MitoJapan 13,4708,370
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6548,485
MiyakoJapan 13,1978,201
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6608,489
MiyakonojoJapan 13,4538,360
MiyazakiJapan 13,4548,360
MombetsuJapan 12,7607,929
MoriokaJapan 13,1638,180
MuroranJapan 12,8938,012
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4848,379
MutsuJapan 13,0058,081
Ma’AnJordan 5,3723,338
MafraqJordan 5,4293,374
MombasaKenya 6,5644,079
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,6285,983
MaseruLesotho 7,0364,372
MonroviaLiberia 1,451902
MisratahLibya 3,4782,161
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7874,839
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6904,779
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2545,129
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8354,869
MakhangaMalawi 6,7894,219
MangochiMalawi 6,6764,149
MwmosaMalawi 6,8034,227
MzimbaMalawi 6,3793,964
MzuzuMalawi 6,3923,972
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8868,007
MersingMalaysia 13,0428,104
MiriMalaysia 13,9888,692
MaleMaldives 9,8086,095
MenakaMali 1,9471,210
MoptiMali 1,326824
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,10110,627
MazatlanMexico 9,2695,760
MeridaMexico 7,6604,760
Mexico CityMexico 8,6675,386
MonterreyMexico 8,6025,345
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8605,506
MaantyMongolia 10,8186,722
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8456,739
MatadMongolia 11,2977,020
MurenMongolia 10,2266,355
MarrakechMorocco 1,7011,057
MeknesMorocco 2,0381,266
MideltMorocco 1,9721,225
MaputoMozambique 7,1724,457
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2104,480
MandalayMyanmar 11,3867,075
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4157,094
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0757,503
MindatMyanmar 11,2126,968
MonywaMyanmar 11,2907,016
MyeikMyanmar 12,0757,503
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3387,046
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1212,561
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,50510,878
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,21110,695
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,06910,607
ManaguaNicaragua 7,5424,687
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5294,679
MagariaNiger 2,7191,690
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0361,887
MaradiNiger 2,5161,563
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1911,983
MakurdiNigeria 2,8881,795
MinnaNigeria 2,6011,616
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9128,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7913,599
MajisOman 7,4734,644
MasirahOman 7,7824,836
Muscat  Oman 7,6564,757
MultanPakistan 8,7655,447
MurreePakistan 8,8385,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,56910,918
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5964,099
MoyobambaPeru 7,2084,479
MactanPhilippines 14,6009,072
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0588,736
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7681,720
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9982,484
MagadanRussia 11,2977,020
MahackalaRussia 6,5044,042
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3804,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3814,587
MarkovoRussia 10,7946,707
MinusinskRussia 9,4985,902
MogocaRussia 10,9776,821
MoscowRussia 6,1123,798
MurmanskRussia 6,5694,082
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7723,587
MatamSenegal 397247
MogadishuSomalia 6,9114,294
MadridSpain 2,7561,712
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7451,706
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0991,925
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3511,461
MelillaSpain 2,3001,429
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6391,640
MalakalSudan 5,2123,239
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0904,406
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7862,352
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6917,265
Mae SariangThailand 11,7417,296
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8707,376
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4667,746
MalatyaTurkey 5,6623,518
MersinTurkey 5,3353,315
MuglaTurkey 4,7992,982
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0982,547
ManstonUk 3,9982,484
MeloUruguay 6,9314,307
MercedesUruguay 7,2514,506
MontevideoUruguay 7,2614,512
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8814,276
Madison, FlUsa 6,8354,247
Madison, InUsa 6,9654,328
Madison, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3114,543
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9974,969
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1734,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4114,605
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2894,530
Marion, InUsa 7,0444,377
Marion, NcUsa 6,7104,170
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1624,451
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8784,896
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3603,952
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3436,427
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4695,884
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0514,382
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Medford, WiUsa 7,3814,587
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0605,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4404,623
Mena, ArUsa 7,8014,848
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3604,574
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6394,126
Midland, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Milan, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8734,892
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5555,316
Milford, DeUsa 6,1013,792
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8184,237
Millen, GaUsa 6,7214,177
Millport, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8213,617
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1954,471
Minden, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6094,728
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1455,683
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3374,559
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5874,093
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1414,438
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1113,798
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7104,170
Moro, OrUsa 9,7206,040
Morris, MnUsa 7,8144,856
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6194,113
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7974,223
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5064,664
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9604,325
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8773,652
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1064,416
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9114,916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,5443,445
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0473,758
MaracayVenezuela 5,6243,495
MaturinVenezuela 5,1683,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9843,718
MeridaVenezuela 6,0473,758
MagoyeZambia 6,0923,786
MansaZambia 5,8923,661
MbalaZambia 5,9923,724
MfuweZambia 6,3043,917
MisamfuZambia 6,0553,763
MonguZambia 5,6663,521
MpikaZambia 6,1773,838
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3853,967
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1193,802
MumbwaZambia 5,9953,725
MwinilungaZambia 5,5363,440
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6394,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -