.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3511,461
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8361,763
EsquelArgentina 8,8195,480
EzeizaArgentina 7,4054,602
East SaleAustralia 17,24910,719
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4909,626
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
EssendonAustralia 17,14610,655
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4563,390
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6744,147
EspinosaBrazil 4,7102,927
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8955,528
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8775,516
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8835,520
Edson, AbCanada 9,0685,635
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9844,961
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2825,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6444,750
ErlianChina 11,3467,050
El CaranoColombia 6,7144,172
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,9013,045
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8383,628
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5773,466
El ArishEgypt 5,1913,226
El TorEgypt 5,1583,205
ErfurtGermany 4,3592,709
EssenGermany 4,2162,620
EsfahanIran 6,8784,274
EilatIsrael 5,2893,287
EsashiJapan 12,9088,021
EldoretKenya 5,9243,681
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3666,441
EssaouiraMorocco 1,6161,004
EeldeNetherlands 4,3552,706
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,09810,625
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6134,731
EnuguNigeria 2,8571,775
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6354,123
EvoraPortugal 2,4061,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9877,449
EkimcanRussia 11,5547,180
Elat’MaRussia 6,3293,933
ElistaRussia 6,2853,906
ErbogacenRussia 9,8996,151
EssejRussia 9,2195,729
Ed DueimSudan 5,1663,210
El FasherSudan 4,4352,756
El GeneinaSudan 4,1332,569
El ObeidSudan 4,9643,084
El ShowakSudan 5,5233,432
En NahudSudan 4,7852,973
EdirneTurkey 4,7952,980
ErzincanTurkey 5,8033,606
ErzurumTurkey 5,9473,695
EskisehirTurkey 5,0553,141
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0484,380
EntebbeUganda 5,6543,514
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3442,700
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2762,657
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8414,251
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8264,241
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5623,456
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4695,263
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0144,980
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0015,593
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5204,051
Elko, NvUsa 9,4975,901
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2923,910
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4785,890
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0083,733
Erie, PaUsa 6,5624,078
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9206,165
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7554,819
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1476,306
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1205,046
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0975,653
Evansville, InUsa 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -