.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0935,029
ShkoderAlbania 4,2812,661
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0571,900
SaltaArgentina 7,1814,463
San AntonioArgentina 8,2805,145
San LuisArgentina 7,8234,861
San RafaelArgentina 8,0625,010
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9154,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2874,528
SarmientoArgentina 8,8765,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,83811,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,84711,090
SalzburgAustria 4,2172,620
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4644,017
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6094,107
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5844,091
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7881,733
SaveBenin 2,2841,420
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5264,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2992,672
SalvadorBrazil 4,2542,644
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6804,151
SantaremBrazil 4,8172,993
SantosBrazil 5,7183,553
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6543,514
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8162,993
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6892,292
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3203,927
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6614,139
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4753,402
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8612,399
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8543,016
São PauloBrazil 5,6993,541
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5873,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5304,058
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1432,575
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1612,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1953,228
SobralBrazil 3,6092,243
SoureBrazil 4,1332,569
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5072,801
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9774,335
SurubimBrazil 3,6092,243
SadovoBulgaria 4,6872,913
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5352,818
SofiaBulgaria 4,5932,854
SiemreapCambodia 12,5457,795
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0013,107
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4903,412
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1514,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4795,269
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9304,306
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9103,672
Scott, SkCanada 8,6155,353
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6883,535
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2893,286
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2885,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5424,686
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9045,533
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1023,171
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3773,342
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5905,338
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5995,343
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0953,166
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,152716
SalCape Verde 758471
SantiagoChile 8,1605,071
SewellChile 8,1745,079
ShanghaiChina 12,8928,011
ShantouChina 13,1078,145
ShenyangChina 12,1667,560
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0454,378
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2953,912
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3704,580
SibenikCroatia 4,1192,560
SplitCroatia 4,1422,574
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8803,033
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7092,926
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7023,543
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6123,488
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6113,486
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7113,549
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6023,481
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6813,530
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7643,582
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7353,564
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8043,606
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5463,446
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6313,499
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7413,568
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8083,609
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6733,525
San GabrielEcuador 7,0244,365
SalloumEgypt 4,3812,723
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3722,717
SohagEgypt 4,9623,084
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2003,231
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7994,846
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7605,444
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2513,884
StrasbourgFrance 3,9982,484
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2082,615
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3642,712
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9893,722
SchleswigGermany 4,5962,856
StuttgartGermany 4,0912,542
SamosGreece 4,6892,914
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5282,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3822,723
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9803,716
SiguiriGuinea 1,040646
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7264,801
SzegedHungary 4,5482,826
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3922,729
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2493,262
SagarIndia 9,6616,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9625,569
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,92010,514
SemnanIran 7,0114,357
ShahroudIran 7,1424,438
ShirazIran 6,9944,346
ShannonIreland 3,8962,421
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6172,248
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0022,487
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0772,534
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7682,342
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4352,135
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9042,426
SigonellaItaly 3,6912,294
SassandraIvory Coast 1,8131,127
SagaJapan 13,2738,248
SaigoJapan 13,1688,183
SakaiJapan 13,2238,217
SakataJapan 13,1938,198
SapporoJapan 12,8297,972
SaseboJapan 13,2508,233
SendaiJapan 13,2988,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4728,371
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2478,232
ShinjoJapan 13,2278,219
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5458,417
ShirakawaJapan 13,3858,318
ShizuokaJapan 13,5228,402
SumotoJapan 13,4198,339
SuttsuJapan 12,8187,965
SuwaJapan 13,4058,330
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7955,466
SavannakhetLaos 12,4597,742
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3353,315
SiluteLithuania 5,2013,232
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4312,754
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0915,028
SalimaMalawi 6,5764,086
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3098,892
SibuMalaysia 13,8668,616
SanMali 1,302809
SegouMali 1,171728
SikassoMali 1,334829
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1185,666
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3505,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7136,657
SainshandMongolia 11,1426,924
SafiMorocco 1,7151,066
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,383859
SittweMyanmar 11,1686,940
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8623,021
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8954,285
SaiqOman 7,6024,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3784,585
SurOman 7,7984,846
SialkotPakistan 8,9835,582
SibbiPakistan 8,4505,251
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6734,147
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4784,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7699,177
SandomierzPoland 4,9143,054
SniezkaPoland 4,5812,847
SuwalkiPoland 5,1983,230
SzczecinPoland 4,7252,936
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2101,373
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2831,419
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2673,273
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9105,537
Satu MareRomania 4,8172,993
SibiuRomania 4,7932,978
SulinaRomania 5,1703,213
SadrinskRussia 7,7054,788
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9243,681
SalekhardRussia 7,8414,872
SaratovRussia 6,5174,050
SejmcanRussia 10,9496,804
SelagoncyRussia 9,7716,072
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6867,883
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1366,920
SmolenskRussia 5,7423,568
SociRussia 5,8923,661
SortovalaRussia 6,0453,756
SuntarRussia 10,2086,344
SurgutRussia 8,2215,109
SverdlovskRussia 7,5194,673
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0224,364
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9723,090
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1651,966
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2275,112
SingaporeSingapore 13,1018,141
SliacSlovakia 4,6342,879
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7107,898
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3517,675
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7311,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0931,922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0451,892
SevilleSpain 2,3601,467
SennarSudan 5,3123,301
ShambatSudan 5,1523,201
ShendiSudan 5,2273,248
StenseleSweden 5,7683,584
StockholmSweden 5,3393,318
StorlienSweden 5,4633,394
SundsvallSweden 5,5683,460
SantisSwitzerland 3,9762,471
SongeaTanzania 6,4984,038
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3787,692
SongkhlaThailand 12,5107,774
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1317,538
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2787,629
SurinThailand 12,4357,728
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,9661,221
SokodeTogo 2,1061,309
SfaxTunisia 3,2151,998
SousseTunisia 3,2712,033
SamsunTurkey 5,5643,458
SiirtTurkey 5,9923,723
SivasTurkey 5,5933,475
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6984,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6432,264
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5302,815
SarataUkraine 5,1983,230
SarnyUkraine 5,2413,257
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4823,406
SumyUkraine 5,7333,563
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3444,564
SaltoUruguay 7,1024,413
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0456,242
Safford, AzUsa 9,2875,771
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9363,689
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7704,207
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4324,618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6794,772
Salem, InUsa 7,0514,382
Salem, OrUsa 9,8686,132
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1935,712
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4715,264
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3265,174
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9286,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1566,311
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2673,273
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1606,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5764,708
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1206,288
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7144,172
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9214,301
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6554,136
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0514,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6976,026
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7026,029
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Selma, AlUsa 7,2014,475
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9553,701
Seymour, InUsa 7,0514,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9694,331
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6805,394
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8324,867
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8914,904
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9024,911
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0694,392
Southport, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6194,113
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3635,819
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4984,660
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7134,793
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3137,030
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6694,766
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0393,753
State College, PaUsa 6,3603,952
State University, MsUsa 7,3754,583
State University, NmUsa 9,0495,623
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7865,460
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9063,670
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8014,848
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5554,073
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2403,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1425,060
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2043,855
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6723,525
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1303,188
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,066662
SocotraYemen 7,4714,643
SenangaZambia 5,7363,564
SerenjeZambia 6,1463,819
SeshekeZambia 5,9183,677
SolweziZambia 5,7373,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -