Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4671,533
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9191,192
OranArgentina 6,9734,333
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9039,261
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
OstendeBelgium 4,0422,512
ObidosBrazil 4,8693,026
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6741,041
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2373,876
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2363,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7925,463
OdenseDenmark 4,7062,925
OtavaloEcuador 7,0854,403
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,18611,301
OuluFinland 6,0353,750
OroomiehIran 6,2623,891
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5102,181
OdienneIvory Coast 1,316818
ObihiroJapan 12,9038,018
OfunatoJapan 13,2478,232
OitaJapan 13,3498,295
OkayamaJapan 13,3398,289
OkinoerabuJapan 13,6798,501
OmaezakiJapan 13,5498,420
OmuJapan 12,7247,907
OnahamaJapan 13,4308,345
OsakaJapan 13,4168,337
OshimaJapan 13,5858,442
OtaruJapan 12,8067,958
OwaseJapan 13,5088,394
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6941,053
OujoaMorocco 2,3161,439
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,56712,159
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,02810,581
OphirNew Zealand 16,96710,543
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,44810,843
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87310,485
OcotalNicaragua 7,5164,671
OrlandNorway 5,4283,373
OsloNorway 5,1183,180
OhotskRussia 11,1956,957
OkhotskRussia 11,1956,957
OlekminskRussia 10,4526,495
OlenekRussia 9,5445,931
OmskRussia 8,3265,174
OnegaRussia 6,4914,033
OrenburgRussia 7,1384,436
OymyakonRussia 10,7876,703
OviedoSpain 2,9631,841
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5263,434
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6642,898
OdessaUkraine 5,2933,289
OvrucUkraine 5,3773,341
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9114,294
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4474,006
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3125,787
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1884,467
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1803,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1175,044
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7524,817
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7666,068
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8674,889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1384,435
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6994,163
Orono, MeUsa 5,7173,553
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1604,449
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8924,283
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -