.
Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nouakchott

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nouakchott. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nouakchott with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2343,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5464,068
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4594,013
YaoundeCameroon 3,3842,103
YokoCameroon 3,3762,098
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4613,393
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6565,379
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2105,102
YanjiChina 12,3717,687
YichangChina 12,1917,576
YinchuanChina 11,3087,027
YiningChina 9,1845,707
YariguiesColombia 6,3743,961
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6813,530
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7263,558
YazdIran 7,1264,428
YakushimaJapan 13,5488,419
YamagataJapan 13,2788,251
YamaguchiJapan 13,2578,238
YokkaichiJapan 13,4438,353
YokohamaJapan 13,5308,408
YonagoJapan 13,2398,227
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5218,402
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8279,835
YeMyanmar 11,8737,378
YolaNigeria 3,2202,001
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9988,077
YurimaguasPeru 7,1154,422
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5194,673
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4717,750
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4364,621
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6185,977
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0076,219
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9595,567
York, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5984,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7066,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -